RESULTS

No elections are currently running

Activities Officer

Valid Votes: 199         Quota: 99.5

SAM COWAN: 123

R.O.N.: 76

SAM COWAN WAS ELECTED

 

Sports and Societies

Badminton Treasurer – Lucy Baker

Badminton Secretary – Hannah Roberts

Cheerleading Treasurer – Holly Lyden

Cheerleading Secretary – Beth Gregory

Cheerleading President – Rebeeca Murden

Christian Union Treasurer – Olivia Cahill

Christian Union Secretary – Bethany Bostock

Christian Union President – Bethany Wood

Dance Treasuer – Lucy Carter 

Dance Secretary – Hannah Cotter 

Dance Vice President – Ella Manning

Dance President – Sophie Caldwell

Drama Treasurer – Daisy Woollerton

Drama Secretary – Joe Brammer

Drama President – Amy Langston

Feminism President – Georgina Foxcroft

First Aid Treasurer – Ehlana Thomas

First Aid Secretary – Nicki Cragg

First Aid President – Thomas Hall

Football (Ladies) Treasurer – Theresa Davey

Football (Ladies) Secretary – Leah Smith

Football (Ladies) President – Kayleigh O’Grady

Football (Mens) Treasurer – Tom Priestley

Football (Mens) Secretary – Ewan Chesman

Football (Mens) Vice President – Simon Biggs

Football (Mens) President – Ryan Atwell

Hockey Treasurer – Joshua Culpin

Hockey Secretary – Jacob Ray

Hockey President – Charlotte Fosker

Netball Treasurer – Laura Donaldson

Netball Secretary – Chelsea Grayson

Netball President – Lara Fish

Poker President – Kira Smith

Rugby (Mens) Treasurer – Tom Holland 

Rugby (Mens) Secretary – David Eaton

Rugby (Mens) Vice President – Ben Roebuck

Rugby (Mens) President – Rhys Hoodless

 

 

Elections Timetable

Monday 24th April 

09:00

Nominations Open  

Friday 28th April

17:00

Candidate Briefing Compulsory for all candidates – if you cannot make this time let the SU know .

Monday 1st May

09:00

Campaigning Begins  

Friday 5th May

17:00

Nominations Close Absolutely no new candidates will be accepted after 5pm.

Wednesday 10th May

17:00

Hustings Hustings is compulsory for Exec candidates, and Sport/Soc President candidates – if you cannot make this time let the SU know.
Wednesday 10th May 19:00 Voting Opens  

Friday 12th March

17:00

Voting Closes  

Friday 12th March

19:00

Elections Results In 3DY as part of the BGSU Awards evening.

Contact Us

Reception: 01522 583714

General Enquiries: su@bishopg.ac.uk

Registered Charity Number:
© Bishop Grosseteste Students' Union
Powered by MSL